Eastern Regional Tournament
Janeen Morgan,
Tournament Director
janeen.morgan@tnbainc.org
tnbaert@gmail.com
(443) 570-7536
Ron Holton,
Asst. Tournament Director
64TH Annual TNBA Eastern Regional Tournament
November 08-10, 2024
ABC West Lanes
6454 Carlise Pike
Mechanicsburg, Pa 17050 (717) 766-7601
2024 Registration forms
Battle of the Sexes
Mixed Doubles
MEN’s Singles & Doubles
Senior TEAM
Team Event
WOMEN’s Singles & Doubles
2024 ERT Tournament Rules
Eastern Regional Hotel
PENN HARRIS HOTEL
1150 CAMP HILL BYPASS
CAMPHILL, PA. 17011
717-763-7117
:Registration Link:
2023 Official Results
Men Events
Women Events
Team Events
Senior Men Events
Senior Women Events
Mixed Doubles
Battle of the Sexes
.
Eastern Rhodman Classic
Timothy Pearson, Interim Tournament Director timothy.pearson@tnbainc.org tnbaerctimp@gmail.com (513) 769-1985 Ext. 216 (267)-348-5531 |
Kimberly Dandridge, Interim Asst. Tournament Director TNBA Rhodman East PO BOX 45565 Philadelphia, PA 19149-9996 |
TNBA’s 45th ANNUAL
BILL RHODMAN MEMORIAL
SINGLES CLASSIC
EASTERN DIVISION
2024 Eastern Rhodman Classic
March 23-24, 2024
BOWLERAMA LANES
3031 New Castle Ave – New Castle, Delaware 19720
(302) 654-0263
2024 Entry Forms
2023 Winners
2023 Reed Hawthorne Singles Classic Winners
Left – Right, William Ripley (Sr. Men), Donald Pendleton (Super Seniors), Hermie Hannibal (Sr. Women), Sagirah Wheeler (Women) and Quentin Collins (Men)
Left – Right, Hermie Hannibal, Yvonne Jones, Terri Bollinger, Rhonda McNair, Yvette Ford
2023 Reed Hawthorne Singles Classic Senior Women
Match 1 HERMIE HANNIBAL 248 defeated YVETTE FORD 200
Match 2 HERMIE HANNIBAL 213 defeated TERRI BOLLINGER 202
Match3 HERMIE HANNIBAL 225 defeated YVONNE JONES 178
Final HERMIE HANNIBAL 194 defeated RHONDA MCNAJR 156
CHAMPION
HERMIE HANNIBAL
Left – Right, Gary Janz, Curtis Warren, Oliver Collins Jr., William Atkinson, Donald Pendleton
2023 Reed Hawthorne Singles Classic Super Seniors
Match 1 CURTIS WARREN 221 defeated GARY JANZ 214
Match 2 DONALD PENDLETON 201 defeated CURTIS WARREN 190
Match 3 DONALD PENDLETON 226 defeated WILLIAM ATKINSON 201
Final DONALD PENDLETON 215 defeated OLIVER COLLINS JR 214
CHAMPION
DONALD PENDLETON
Left – Right, Andres Lopez, Terrence McKenzie, William Ripley, Ray Smarsh and Stanley Waite
2023 Reed Hawthorne Singles Classic Senior Men
Match 1 RAY SMARSH 213 defeated STANLEY WAITE 202
Match 2 RAY SMARSH 267 defeated TERRENCE MCKENZIE 229
Match 3 RAY SMARSH 237 defeated ANDRES LOPEZ 234
Final WILLIAM RIPLEY 244 defeated RAY SMARSH 238
CHAMPION
WILLIAM RIPLEY
Left – Right, Samantha Schaden, Jordan McGainey, Keisheena Waldon, Lauren Groupman, Sagirah Wheeler
2023 Reed Hawthorne Singles Classic Women
Match 1 SAGIRAH WHEELER 225 defeated LAURENGROUPMAN 203
Match 2 SAGIRAH WHEELER 268 defeated KEISHEENA WALDON 193
Match3 SAGIRAH WHEELER 258 defeated SAMANTHA SCHADEN 247
Final SAGIRAH WHEELER 236 defeated JORDAN MCGAINEY 203
CHAMPION
SAGIRAH WHEELER
Left – Right, R. J. Broege, Jason Howard, Quentin Collins, Terrence Taylor, Rich Jerome
2023 Reed Hawthorne Singles Classic Men
Match 1 RICH JEROME 246 defeated R.J. BROEGE 235
Match 2 RICH JEROME 258 defeated TERRENCE TAYLOR 214
Match 3 RICH JEROME 225 defeated JASON HOWARD 203
Final QUENTIN COLLINS 205 defeated RICH JEROME 193
CHAMPION
QUENTIN COLLINS