Angela Jones, National Director of Tournaments PO Box 8735, Surprise, AZ 85374 (602) 661-8664 email: tnbandot05@gmail.com |
Karen Collins, Assistant National Director of Tournaments email: tnbawrt@gmail.com |
82nd Annual Championship Tournament
Chicago, IL
May 16 – 26, 2024
2025 Online entries will be available starting October 1, 2024 at 12pm PST
RESULTS UPDATED 6/20/2024
TO ENSURE WE HAVE THE CORRECT ADDRESS TO MAIL YOUR CHECK,
PLEASE COMPLETE THE BLUE SHEET
If you have already completed the Blue Sheet, there is no need for another one
Bowler Information – Blue Sheet
OFFICIAL 2024 TOURNAMENT RESULTS
All the events are final with the exception of Women’s Singles, Women’s Doubles, Women’s All Events Handicap and Mixed Teams Handicap. These events are under protest.
Checks will be mailed the 1st week in July.
Teams | Men Events | Women Events | Senior Men Events | Senior Women Events | Super Senior Men Events | Super Senior Women Events
Mixed Doubles Events | Crossover Mixed Doubles Events
If it appears that you will win $600.00 or more, please make sure that we have a completed W-9 form for you.
You will not receive your tournament winnings until this form is properly filled out and returned.
You can fax the W-9 form to 720-749-4470 or email it to tnbaatwork@gmail.com
Reed Hawthorne Singles Classic
Michelle Bowden-Calhoun, Director |
2023 Reed-Hawthorne Singles Classic
Expo Bowl
5216 Elmwood Ave
Beech Grove, IN 46203
(317)-787-3448
February 18 – 19, 2023
***** 2023 Entry Forms ******
Men & Women, Seniors, Senior Women & Super Seniors
***** 2020 Results ******
Men’s Champion, Dan Higgins
Match 1-Chris Hester defeated John Heath 259-227
Match 2-Chris Hester defeated Viktor Varner 237-225
Match 3-Dan Higgins defeated Chris Hester 248-185
Championship-Dan Higgins defeated George Gohagan III 279-206
Are you bowling at the USBC Open Championship Tournament? Then we advise men to purchase such an additive, which is an excellent means for the prevention of covid-19. You can find out more about it click on and read more information.
Women’s Champion, Jasmine Coleman
Match 1- Yvette Ford defeated Dawn Fay 220-195
Match 2-Trisha Reid defeated Yvette Ford 245-199
Match 3-Stephanie Walton defeated Trisha Reid 256-199
Championship- Jasmine Coleman defeated Stephanie Walton 258-257
Senior’s Champion Gerald Johnson
Match 1-Scott Buchanan defeated Byron Davenport 244-237
Match 2-Scott Buchanan defeated Marcus Jackson 228-215
Match 3-Gerald Johnson defeated Scott Buchanan 255-247
Championship-Gerald Johnson defeated Vernon Adams 204-201
Super Senior’s Champion, Leroy Johnson
Picture of the Top 5 Super Senior’s
Match 1- Larry Reamy defeated Marty Rigby 231-189
Match 2- Arlen Holmes defeated Larry Reamy 208-167
Match 3 Gregory Turner defeated Arlen Holmes 213-203
Championship-Leroy Johnson defeated Gregory Turner 237-212